Football Club

Fixtures/Results

Season 2016-2017

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
Mon 11th July 2016, 8:00 pm A Cumbernauld Colts Friendly  1 - 3
Sat 16th July 2016, 3:00 pm H Falkirk Betfred Cup Group B 1 - 0
Tue 19th July 2016, 7:45 pm A Brechin City Betfred Cup Group B 2 - 1
Tue 26th July 2016, 7:45 pm H Elgin City Betfred Cup Group B 4 - 1
Sat 30th July 2016, 3:00 pm A St Johnstone Betfred Cup Group B 4 - 0
Tue 2nd August 2016, 7:45 pm H Hearts U20s IRN-BRU Cup R1 2 - 3
Sat 6th August 2016, 3:00 pm A Annan Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  3 - 2
Sat 13th August 2016, 3:00 pm H Clyde Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Sat 20th August 2016, 3:00 pm H Montrose Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 0
Sat 27th August 2016, 3:00 pm A Arbroath Ladbrokes League 2  5 - 3
Sat 10th September 2016, 3:00 pm H Edinburgh City Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Sat 17th September 2016, 3:00 pm A Forfar Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  4 - 1
Sat 24th September 2016, 3:00 pm H Elgin City Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 4
Sat 1st October 2016, 3:00 pm A Cowdenbeath Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 2
Sat 15th October 2016, 3:00 pm H Berwick Rangers Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 0
Sat 22nd October 2016, 3:00 pm A Linlithgow Rose Scottish Cup R2 0 - 3
Sat 29th October 2016, 3:00 pm A Clyde Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Sat 5th November 2016, 3:00 pm H Forfar Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 3
Sat 12th November 2016, 3:00 pm A Elgin City Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 3
Sat 19th November 2016, 3:00 pm H Arbroath Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 2
Sat 3rd December 2016, 3:00 pm H Wick Academy Scottish Cup R3 2 - 0
Tue 6th December 2016, 7:45 pm A Berwick Rangers Ladbrokes League 2  3 - 2
Sat 10th December 2016, 3:00 pm A Edinburgh City Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 0
Sat 17th December 2016, 3:00 pm H Annan Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  3 - 1
Sat 24th December 2016, 1:00 pm A Montrose Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 2
Sat 31st December 2016, 2:00 pm H Cowdenbeath Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 2
Sat 7th January 2017, 3:00 pm H Clyde Ladbrokes League 2  3 - 0
Sat 14th January 2017, 3:00 pm A Forfar Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Sat 21st January 2017, 3:00 pm H Clyde Scottish Cup R4 2 - 2
Sat 28th January 2017, 3:00 pm A Annan Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  4 - 1
Tue 31st January 2017, 7:45 pm A Clyde Scottish Cup R4 replay 3 - 2
Sat 4th February 2017, 3:00 pm H Montrose Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 2
Sat 11th February 2017, 3:00 pm H Berwick Rangers Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 2
Sat 18th February 2017, 3:00 pm A Arbroath Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Sat 25th February 2017, 3:00 pm H Edinburgh City Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 0
Tue 28th February 2017, 7:45 pm H Elgin City Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 4th March 2017, 3:00 pm A Cowdenbeath Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 11th March 2017, 3:00 pm A Montrose Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 18th March 2017, 3:00 pm H Annan Athletic Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 25th March 2017, 3:00 pm A Clyde Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 1st April 2017, 3:00 pm H Forfar Athletic Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 8th April 2017, 3:00 pm A Berwick Rangers Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 15th April 2017, 3:00 pm H Cowdenbeath Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 22nd April 2017, 3:00 pm A Elgin City Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 29th April 2017, 3:00 pm A Edinburgh City Ladbrokes League 2 
Sat 6th May 2017, 3:00 pm H Arbroath Ladbrokes League 2 

Season 2015-2016

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
Tue 14th July 2015, 7:30 pm H Heart of Midlothian Friendly  2 - 1
Fri 17th July 2015, 7:30 pm H Oldham Athletic Friendly  0 - 5
Sat 25th July 2015, 3:00 pm A Elgin City Petrofac Training Cup 1 3 - 2
Sat 1st August 2015, 3:00 pm H Airdrieonians League Cup  0 - 1
Sat 8th August 2015, 3:00 pm H Clyde Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 1
Sat 15th August 2015, 3:00 pm A Annan Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Sat 22nd August 2015, 3:00 pm H Berwick Rangers Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 3
Sat 29th August 2015, 3:00 pm A Elgin City Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 0
Sat 5th September 2015, 3:00 pm A East Stirlingshire Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 3
Sat 12th September 2015, 3:00 pm H Montrose Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 0
Sat 19th September 2015, 3:00 pm A Arbroath Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 0
Sat 26th September 2015, 3:00 pm H Queen’s Park Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 2
Sat 3rd October 2015, 3:00 pm A East Fife Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Sat 17th October 2015, 3:00 pm A Clyde Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 1
Sat 24th October 2015, 3:00 pm A East Fife Scottish Cup R2 0 - 0
Sat 31st October 2015, 3:00 pm H East Stirlingshire Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 0
Tue 3rd November 2015, 7:30 pm H East Fife Scottish Cup R2 replay 1 - 0
Sat 7th November 2015, 3:00 pm A Berwick Rangers Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 2
Sat 14th November 2015, 3:00 pm H Arbroath Ladbrokes League 2  3 - 1
Sat 21st November 2015, 3:00 pm A Queen’s Park Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 0
Tue 1st December 2015, 7:45 pm H Cumbernauld Colts Scottish Cup R3 6 - 0
Sat 5th December 2015, 3:00 pm H Elgin City Ladbrokes League 2  3 - 1
Sat 12th December 2015, 3:00 pm A Montrose Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 3
Sat 19th December 2015, 3:00 pm H Annan Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 0
Sat 26th December 2015, 3:00 pm H East Fife Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 3
Sat 2nd January 2016, 3:00 pm A East Stirlingshire Ladbrokes League 2  3 - 2
Sat 9th January 2016, 3:00 pm H Inverness CT Scottish Cup R4 0 - 0
Tue 19th January 2016, 7:45 pm A Inverness CT Scottish Cup Round 4 replay 2 - 0
Sat 23rd January 2016, 3:00 pm H Queen’s Park Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 0
Sat 6th February 2016, 3:00 pm A Arbroath Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Tue 9th February 2016, 7:45 pm H Montrose Ladbrokes League 2  7 - 0
Sat 13th February 2016, 3:00 pm H Berwick Rangers Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 1
Sat 20th February 2016, 3:00 pm A East Fife Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 0
Tue 23rd February 2016, 7:45 pm H Clyde Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 2
Sat 27th February 2016, 3:00 pm A Annan Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 2
Sat 5th March 2016, 3:00 pm H Arbroath Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 0
Tue 8th March 2016, 7:45 pm A Elgin City Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 1
Sat 12th March 2016, 3:00 pm A Berwick Rangers Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 0
Sat 19th March 2016, 3:00 pm H East Fife Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 6
Sat 26th March 2016, 3:00 pm H East Stirlingshire Ladbrokes League 2  3 - 0
Sat 2nd April 2016, 3:00 pm A Queen’s Park Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Sat 9th April 2016, 3:00 pm H Elgin City Ladbrokes League 2  0 - 0
Sat 16th April 2016, 3:00 pm A Montrose Ladbrokes League 2  1 - 1
Sat 23rd April 2016, 3:00 pm H Annan Athletic Ladbrokes League 2  2 - 1
Sat 30th April 2016, 3:00 pm A Clyde Ladbrokes League 2  3 - 1

Season 2014-2015

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
Sat 12th July 2014, 3:30 pm A Workington Raydale Cup  3 - 0
Sun 13th July 2014, 12:00 pm A Gretna Raydale Cup  2 - 4
Sat 19th July 2014, 3:00 pm A Selkirk Friendly  2 - 5
Sun 20th July 2014, 2:00 pm H Hibernian Friendly  0 - 2
Tue 22nd July 2014, 7:30 pm A Falkirk Stirlingshire Cup  2 - 0
Sat 26th July 2014, 3:00 pm A Elgin City Petrofac Training Cup  0 - 3
Tue 29th July 2014, 7:30 pm A Stenhousemuir Stirlingshire Cup  6 - 0
Sat 2nd August 2014, 3:00 pm A Alloa Athletic League Cup  1 - 0
Sat 9th August 2014, 3:00 pm A Peterhead League 1  1 - 1
Sat 16th August 2014, 3:00 pm H Ayr United League 1  1 - 3
Tue 19th August 2014, 7:45 pm H Alloa Athletic Petrofac Training Cup  1 - 2
Sat 23rd August 2014, 3:00 pm A Stenhousemuir League 1  4 - 5
Sat 30th August 2014, 3:00 pm A Airdrieonians League 1  0 - 0
Sat 13th September 2014, 3:00 pm H Brechin City League 1  0 - 5
Sat 20th September 2014, 3:00 pm H Forfar Athletic League 1  2 - 2
Sat 27th September 2014, 3:00 pm A Stranraer League 1  2 - 0
Sat 4th October 2014, 3:00 pm H Dunfermline League 1  0 - 2
Sat 11th October 2014, 1:00 pm A Morton League 1  2 - 0
Sat 18th October 2014, 3:00 pm H Stenhousemuir League 1  0 - 4
Sat 25th October 2014, 3:00 pm H Airdrieonians League 1  2 - 2
Sat 1st November 2014, 2:00 pm A Hurlford United Scottish Cup  1 - 1
Sat 8th November 2014, 3:00 pm H Hurlford United Scottish Cup  2 - 2
Tue 11th November 2014, 7:45 pm A Brechin City League 1  2 - 1
Sat 15th November 2014, 3:00 pm H Stranraer League 1  1 - 1
Sat 22nd November 2014, 3:00 pm A Dunfermline League 1  4 - 0
Sat 29th November 2014, 3:00 pm H Raith Rovers Scottish Cup  0 - 2
Sat 6th December 2014, 3:00 pm H Peterhead League 1  2 - 3
Sat 13th December 2014, 3:00 pm A Forfar Athletic League 1  2 - 1
Sat 20th December 2014, 3:00 pm A Ayr United League 1  2 - 2
Sat 27th December 2014, 3:00 pm H Morton League 1  3 - 4
Sat 3rd January 2015, 3:00 pm A Stenhousemuir League 1  1 - 2
Sat 10th January 2015, 3:00 pm H Dunfermline League 1  2 - 2
Sat 17th January 2015, 3:00 pm A Peterhead League 1  2 - 1
Sat 24th January 2015, 3:00 pm H Forfar Athletic League 1  0 - 1
Sat 31st January 2015, 3:00 pm A Stranraer League 1  1 - 0
Sat 14th February 2015, 3:00 pm H Ayr United League 1  1 - 4
Sat 21st February 2015, 3:00 pm H Brechin City League 1  0 - 1
Sat 28th February 2015, 3:00 pm A Airdrieonians League 1  4 - 1
Tue 3rd March 2015, 7:30 pm A Morton League 1  4 - 0
Sat 14th March 2015, 3:00 pm A Dunfermline League 1  1 - 1
Tue 17th March 2015, 7:45 pm H Stranraer League 1  0 - 1
Sat 21st March 2015, 3:00 pm H Peterhead League 1  2 - 1
Sat 28th March 2015, 3:00 pm A Forfar Athletic League 1  4 - 0
Sat 4th April 2015, 3:00 pm H Airdrieonians League 1  0 - 2
Sat 11th April 2015, 3:00 pm A Brechin City League 1  2 - 1
Sat 18th April 2015, 3:00 pm H Morton League 1  0 - 2
Sat 25th April 2015, 3:00 pm A Ayr United League 1  4 - 0
Sat 2nd May 2015, 3:00 pm H Stenhousemuir League 1  3 - 2

Season 2013-2014

DateCompetitionOppositionVenueResultScorersRefereeCrowd
Sat Jul 6FriendlyFalkirkHD 1-1WhitePaul Robertson728
Sat Jul 13Raydale CupGretna 2008AW 3-1White 3 (2 pens)Craig Napier
Sun Jul 14Raydale CupWrexhamNL 0-3Gavin Duncan
Thu Jul 18FriendlyCivil Service StrollersAW 6-1o.g, Smith, White, Coyne, Cunningham, AsheScott Lambie
Sat Jul 20FriendlyStenhousemuirAW 4-1Cunningham, McKinlay o.g, Ferry, JohnstonColin Steven
Sat Jul 27Ramsdens Cup R1Raith RoversAL 1-2White (pen) 88Euan Norris1,111
Sat Aug 3League Cup R1Hamilton AcciesHL 0-3John McKendrick556
Sat Aug 10League TwoMontroseAW 2-1Fulton 6, Ferry 74Colin Steven486
Sat Aug 17League TwoPeterheadHW 2-0Fulton 27, Johnston 75Euan Anderson573
Sat Aug 24League TwoEast StirlingshireHL 1-3White 78Greg Aitken735
Sat Aug 31League TwoQueen's ParkAW 2-0Cunningham 82, Ferry 90Gavin Ross527
Sat Sep 14League TwoAnnan AthleticHL 0-2Kevin Graham608
Sat Sep 21League TwoBerwick RangersAD 1-1Weatherston 60Alan Newlands491
Sat Sep 28League TwoElgin CityAL 0-4Gavin Duncan623
Sat Oct 5Scottish Cup R2Whitehill WelfareHD 2-2McAnespie 38, White 49Colin Steven456
Sat Oct 12Scottish Cup R2 replayWhitehill WelfareAW 2-1White 30, Cunningham 90Colin Steven512
Sat Oct 19League TwoMontroseHW 3-1Smith 1, White 48, Cunningham 77Gavin Ross481
Sat Oct 26League TwoClydeAL 1-2Coyne 56Greg Aitken676
Tue Oct 29League TwoAlbion RoversHW 2-1Johnston 9, Fulton 63Craig Charleston423
Sat Nov 2Scottish Cup R3Turriff UnitedAW 3-0Forsyth 8, Cumming o.g 12, Ferry 61Alan Newlands490
Sat Nov 9League TwoEast StirlingshireAD 2-2White 30, 45Des Roache541
Sat Nov 16League TwoQueen's ParkHW 3-0Fulton 44, Cunningham 76, Coyne 82Brian Colvin681
Sat Nov 23League TwoAnnan AthleticAD 4-4McAnespie 11, Cunningham 51, White 70, Forsyth 74Gavin Duncan384
Sat Nov 30Scottish Cup R4Alloa AthleticAL 2-3White 10, Weir 90Stevie O'Reilly1,278
Tue Dec 3League TwoBerwick RangersHW 3-1White 8, Notman og 51, Forsyth 63John McKendrick378
Sat Dec 7League TwoAlbion RoversAL 1-2Bishop 61Gavin Ross396
Sat Dec 21League TwoPeterheadAL 1-3Forsyth 57Bobby Madden521
Sat Dec 28League TwoClydeHD 1-1Weir 69Colin Steven859
Sat Jan 4League TwoEast StirlingHW 2-1Comrie 80, Ferry 90Barry Cook639
Sat Jan 11League TwoQueen's ParkAW 1-0Ferry 2Colin Steven472
Sat Jan 18League TwoBerwick RangersAL 0-4Des Roache464
Sat Jan 25League TwoAnnan AthleticHD 1-1White 90Nick Walsh509
Sat Feb 1League TwoMontroseAD 0-0Gavin Duncan333
Sat Feb 8League TwoPeterheadHL 1-2White 54George Salmond498
Sat Feb 15League TwoAlbion RoversHW 2-0Weatherston 67, White 82Ian MacNabb541
Sat Feb 22League TwoElgin CityAW 3-2White 77, 86, McAnespie 83Ryan Milne576
Sat Mar 1League TwoQueen's ParkHD 2-2Gibson og 34, Comrie 57John McKendrick656
Sat Mar 8League TwoEast StirlingshireAL 0-1Colin Steven584
Tue Mar 11League TwoElgin CityHD 1-1Cunningham 50Mike Taylor641
Sat Mar 15League TwoClydeAL 0-1Alan Newlands673
Sat Mar 22League TwoMontroseHD 2-2Comrie 51, McClune 83Gavin Duncan529
Sat Mar 29League TwoAnnan AthleticAW 2-1Weatherston 35, 62Gavin Ross479
Sat Apr 5League TwoBerwick RangersHW 2-1Weatherston 89, Cunningham 90Nick Walsh665
Sat Apr 12League TwoAlbion RoversAW 2-0White 30, Weatherston 42Euan Anderson480
Sat Apr 19League TwoElgin CityHD 2-2White 37, Comrie 81Grant Irvine640
Sat Apr 26League TwoPeterheadAW 4-0Comrie 34, 75, Weatherston 41, Weir 54Nick Walsh852
Sat May 3League TwoClydeHW 4-1White pen 14, 83, Forsyth 88, Johnston 90Nick Walsh1,028
Wed May 7Play-off semi-final 1st legAnnan AthleticHW 3-1Weir 12, Weatherston 26, 29Greg Aitken972
Sat May 10Play-off semi-final 2nd legAnnan AthleticAW 5-3McClune 9, White 22, 79, 82, Comrie 56George Salmond912
Wed May 14Play-off final 1st legEast FifeHL 1-2Forsyth 42Craig Charleston1,501
Sun May 18Play-off final 2nd legEast FifeAW 2-0White 74, Cunningham 81Calum Murray1,516